Crowley ISD Tech Expo 2015
Thank you to all who helped make our first ever Tech Expo a big success.
More than 60 students and 16 teachers from throughout Crowley ISD participated in the Crowley ISD Tech Expo on Saturday, March 21, sponsored by the Crowley ISD Technology Department.
The winners of the Crowley ISD Tech Expo are as follows:
Elementary – Grades K-4
Digital Photography: Elizabeth Tran – Bess Race Elementary School
Multimedia: Alexzandra Franks and Steven Martinez – Sycamore Elementary School
Overall Division Winners: Alexzandra Franks and Steven Martinez – Sycamore Elementary School
Intermediate/Middle – Grades 5-8
Digital 3D Modeling: Cari and Tim Morativis – H.F. Stevens Middle School
Digital Photography: Gwendelyn Tran – H.F. Stevens Middle School
Digital Video: Josiah Callaway and Josh Wiggins – Summer Creek Middle School
Multimedia: Keishawn White – H.F. Stevens Middle School
Overall Division Winners: Josiah Callaway and Josh Wiggins – Summer Creek Middle School
High School – Grades 9-12
Digital Video: Tristan Shearin – North Crowley High School
Robotics: Trevor Hollabaugh – Crowley High School
Overall Division Winner: Tristan Shearin – North Crowley High School
More than 60 students and 16 teachers from throughout Crowley ISD participated in the Crowley ISD Tech Expo on Saturday, March 21, sponsored by the Crowley ISD Technology Department.
The winners of the Crowley ISD Tech Expo are as follows:
Elementary – Grades K-4
Digital Photography: Elizabeth Tran – Bess Race Elementary School
Multimedia: Alexzandra Franks and Steven Martinez – Sycamore Elementary School
Overall Division Winners: Alexzandra Franks and Steven Martinez – Sycamore Elementary School
Intermediate/Middle – Grades 5-8
Digital 3D Modeling: Cari and Tim Morativis – H.F. Stevens Middle School
Digital Photography: Gwendelyn Tran – H.F. Stevens Middle School
Digital Video: Josiah Callaway and Josh Wiggins – Summer Creek Middle School
Multimedia: Keishawn White – H.F. Stevens Middle School
Overall Division Winners: Josiah Callaway and Josh Wiggins – Summer Creek Middle School
High School – Grades 9-12
Digital Video: Tristan Shearin – North Crowley High School
Robotics: Trevor Hollabaugh – Crowley High School
Overall Division Winner: Tristan Shearin – North Crowley High School